Is PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT IN MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL Vegan?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN, (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HONEY, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID.
Check PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT IN MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT IN MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


