Is PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT IN MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN, (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HONEY, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID.
Check PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT IN MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT IN MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


