Is Печенье с изюмои Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Baker's Flour Of Highest Grade, Dried Currant, Sand Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Acidity Regulator Lactic Acid, Sodium Hydrocarbonate (Baking Soda)), Powdered Eggs, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Hydrocarbonate, Sodium Hydrocarbonate (Baking Soda)), Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite Antioxidant, Vanillin Flavoring, The Product May Contain The Traces Of Sesame
Check Печенье с изюмои against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Печенье с изюмои in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


