Is Peckish Air Baked Layers Fancies Rosemary & Sea Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, layered crisps deliver a delicate, flaky crunch with subtle herbaceous and savory notes and a faint briny finish. Often used as a snacking crisp or accompaniment to cheese, dips, and salads. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent crispness, pleasant seasoning, and suitability for sharing, with occasional comments about fragility issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt (1%), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Sugar, Herbs (including Rosemary (0.3%)), Soy Sauce Powder, Flavor, Flavor Enhancer (635), Yeast Extract. Contains: Soy. May contain Milk, Sesame, Almond, Walnut.

Check Peckish Air Baked Layers Fancies Rosemary & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSaltySavory
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go