Is Peckish Air Baked Layers Fancies Rosemary & Sea Salt Vegan?

Description
Light, layered crisps deliver a delicate, flaky crunch with subtle herbaceous and savory notes and a faint briny finish. Often used as a snacking crisp or accompaniment to cheese, dips, and salads. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent crispness, pleasant seasoning, and suitability for sharing, with occasional comments about fragility issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 635
- 322
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, layered crisps deliver a delicate, flaky crunch with subtle herbaceous and savory notes and a faint briny finish. Often used as a snacking crisp or accompaniment to cheese, dips, and salads. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent crispness, pleasant seasoning, and suitability for sharing, with occasional comments about fragility issues.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt (1%), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Sugar, Herbs (including Rosemary (0.3%)), Soy Sauce Powder, Flavor, Flavor Enhancer (635), Yeast Extract. Contains: Soy. May contain Milk, Sesame, Almond, Walnut.
Check Peckish Air Baked Layers Fancies Rosemary & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Air Baked Layers Fancies Rosemary & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


