Is Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g Vegan?

Description
Light, layered crackers offer a crisp snap and savory, tangy herb notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with spreads and dips, or included on snack boards. Reviewers typically praise the crunchy texture and bold seasoning, while some note the flavor can be intense for those preferring milder snacks.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powders
- 635
- 322
cheese powders
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, layered crackers offer a crisp snap and savory, tangy herb notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with spreads and dips, or included on snack boards. Reviewers typically praise the crunchy texture and bold seasoning, while some note the flavor can be intense for those preferring milder snacks.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Cheese Powders, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier (322), Flavours, Enhancer (635), Acid (330), Yeast Extract
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


