Is Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g Vegetarian?

Description
Light, layered crackers offer a crisp snap and savory, tangy herb notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with spreads and dips, or included on snack boards. Reviewers typically praise the crunchy texture and bold seasoning, while some note the flavor can be intense for those preferring milder snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 635
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, layered crackers offer a crisp snap and savory, tangy herb notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with spreads and dips, or included on snack boards. Reviewers typically praise the crunchy texture and bold seasoning, while some note the flavor can be intense for those preferring milder snacks.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Cheese Powders, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier (322), Flavours, Enhancer (635), Acid (330), Yeast Extract
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


