Is Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g Lactose Free?

Description
Cheddar-flavoured rice crackers deliver a sharp, savory taste with a light, crisp texture and crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, they accompany sandwiches or soups, serve as party nibbles, and travel well. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-portion packaging, with occasional comments on strong flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheddar-flavoured rice crackers deliver a sharp, savory taste with a light, crisp texture and crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, they accompany sandwiches or soups, serve as party nibbles, and travel well. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-portion packaging, with occasional comments on strong flavor intensity.
Ingredients
white rice, cheese powder, antioxidant (307b), salt, natural colours (100, 160c), maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, lactic acid, flavours, cheese powder (635)
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


