Is Peckish Fancies Crackers Tomato & Basil Tortellini Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • from corn 2 from soy

from corn 2 from soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy flavor with bright herbaceous notes and a firm, crisp bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, as an accompaniment to cheeses and dips, or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and robust seasoning, praising versatility for appetizer platters while sometimes noting portion size and value concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (307B)), Tomato And Basil Flavoured Seasoning (Tomato Powder , Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin,sup,1,/sup,, Herbs (Basil ), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spices, Acidity Regulator , Anticaking Agent (Trehalose), Vinegar Powder, Flavour, Colour (160C)), Emulsifier,sup,2,/sup, From Corn 2 From Soy

Check Peckish Fancies Crackers Tomato & Basil Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peckish Fancies Crackers Tomato & Basil Tortellini is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping