Is Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Cheddar & Chives Soy Free?

Description
Savory cheese and herb flavored rice crackers deliver a crisp, light crunch and pronounced savory notes. Common uses include casual snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with dips and spreads. Reviewers frequently mention reliable crunch, bold seasoning, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while a few note occasional variation in seasoning intensity.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory cheese and herb flavored rice crackers deliver a crisp, light crunch and pronounced savory notes. Common uses include casual snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with dips and spreads. Reviewers frequently mention reliable crunch, bold seasoning, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while a few note occasional variation in seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Contains Antioxidant (307b)), Aged Cheddar & Chive Flavoured Seasoning (includes Cheese (1%) (Milk), Milk Solids (0.5%), Flavours (Milk), Colours (100, 160c)), Onion Powder, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Herbs (0.1%), Acid (330)
Check Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Cheddar & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Cheddar & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Cheddar & Chives is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


