Is Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Seasoning Blend 4% (contains Chilli Powder 0.36%, Colour (160c)), Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Salt, Flavours (including Lime Flavour 0.05%), Onion Powder, Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Spice.
Check Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


