Is Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Seasoning Blend 4% (contains Chilli Powder 0.36%, Colour (160c)), Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Salt, Flavours (including Lime Flavour 0.05%), Onion Powder, Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Spice.
Check Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


