Is Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 322
322
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Seasoning Blend 4% (contains Chilli Powder 0.36%, Colour (160c)), Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Salt, Flavours (including Lime Flavour 0.05%), Onion Powder, Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Spice.
Check Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Chilli & Lime | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


