Is Peckish Fancies Smokey Barbecue & Cracked Pepper Rice Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- animal
- cheese powder
- 322
- microbial rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Smokey Barbecue, And Cracked Pepper Flavoured Seasoning: Salt, Chilli Seasoning, Cheese Powder (milk, Enzymes: Animal, And Microbial Rennet. Sugar, Onion Powder, Pepper, Shallot Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (contains Soy), Yeast Extract, Barbecue Seasoning, Herbs, Emulsifier: Soy, 322. Contains Soy And Milk. May Contain Sesame.
Check Peckish Fancies Smokey Barbecue & Cracked Pepper Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Fancies Smokey Barbecue & Cracked Pepper Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


