Is Peckish Rice Crackers Salt Vinegar | 90g Pescatarian?

Description
Air-baked layered rice crackers deliver a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang and an airy, crisp crunch. Consumers commonly eat them as a standalone snack, paired with dips, or included in lunchboxes and picnic spreads. Reviews frequently note strong seasoning, consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in size or flavor intensity, packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Air-baked layered rice crackers deliver a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang and an airy, crisp crunch. Consumers commonly eat them as a standalone snack, paired with dips, or included in lunchboxes and picnic spreads. Reviews frequently note strong seasoning, consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in size or flavor intensity, packaging.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b), Acid (262), Maltodextrin, Salt 1.1%, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635).
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Salt Vinegar | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Salt Vinegar | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peckish Rice Crackers Salt Vinegar | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


