Is Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese powders

cheese powders

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, layered crackers offer a crisp snap and savory, tangy herb notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with spreads and dips, or included on snack boards. Reviewers typically praise the crunchy texture and bold seasoning, while some note the flavor can be intense for those preferring milder snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Cheese Powders, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier (322), Flavours, Enhancer (635), Acid (330), Yeast Extract

Check Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peckish Rice Crackers Sour Cream Chives | 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go