Is Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Cheddar Cheese 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & natural colour
  • cheese powder 2

milk & natural colour

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin cheddar-flavored crackers deliver a crisp, light texture and a moderate savory taste. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with dips and cheeses. Reviews note consistent crispness but mixed opinions on flavor intensity, occasional excess crumbs, and appreciated single-serve packaging for everyday light snacking convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Cheese Powder 2% (Contains Milk & Natural Colour (Turmeric Extract)), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Natural Antioxidant (Vitamin E)

Check Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Cheddar Cheese 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Cheddar Cheese 100g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping