Is PECO BRITTLE MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT, REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut chips
coconut chips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spanish Peanuts, Coconut Chips (Treated With Sodium Metabisulfite), Unsalted Butter, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt
Check PECO BRITTLE MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT, REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECO BRITTLE MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT, REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
PECO BRITTLE MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT, REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


