Is PECO BRITTLE MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT, REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spanish Peanuts, Coconut Chips (Treated With Sodium Metabisulfite), Unsalted Butter, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt
Check PECO BRITTLE MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT, REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECO BRITTLE MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT, REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
PECO BRITTLE MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT, REAL BUTTER, VANILLA & COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


