Is peco farm wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken wings 1st

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken wings 1st and 2nd sections, water, salt, sodium phosphate, chicken broth.

Check peco farm wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep