Is Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Containing Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate. Battered And Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Yeast, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors With Extractives Of Paprika, Corn Starch. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Wheat.
Check Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Tyson POPCORN CHICKEN, CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
POPCORN CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Patty


