Is Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Containing Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate. Battered And Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Yeast, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors With Extractives Of Paprika, Corn Starch. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Wheat.
Check Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Tyson POPCORN CHICKEN, CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
POPCORN CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Patty


