This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pecorino romano cheese aged 5 months Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Bacterial Culture

Check Pecorino romano cheese aged 5 months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pecorino romano cheese aged 5 months is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Pecorino romano cheese aged 5 months | Spoonful