Is Pecorino Romano Ew Wedge - 7 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from 100% Pasteurized Sheep’s Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt.

Check Pecorino Romano Ew Wedge - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pecorino Romano Ew Wedge - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichGarnishing