Is Pecorino Toscano Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pecorino Toscano (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Animal Rennet, Salt, Lactic Ferments)
Check Pecorino Toscano Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecorino Toscano Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pecorino Toscano Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich


