Is PECOS CANTALOUPE WHITE TEA, PECOS CANTALOUPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cantaloupe flavoring
natural cantaloupe flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Organic White Tea (Water + Tea), Pure Cane Sugar, Pecos Cantaloupe Puree, Natural Cantaloupe Flavoring, Honey, Citric Acid.
Check PECOS CANTALOUPE WHITE TEA, PECOS CANTALOUPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECOS CANTALOUPE WHITE TEA, PECOS CANTALOUPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PECOS CANTALOUPE WHITE TEA, PECOS CANTALOUPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


