Is PEDDLER'S PANTRY, WHOLESOME DELUXE FRUIT & NUT MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- walnuts
- hazelnuts
- cashews
- almonds
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS (CANOLA OIL), WALNUTS, PEPITAS, BRAZIL NUTS.
Check PEDDLER'S PANTRY, WHOLESOME DELUXE FRUIT & NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDDLER'S PANTRY, WHOLESOME DELUXE FRUIT & NUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


