Is Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (NIACIN, FEROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), APO-CAROTENAL, BETA-CAROTENE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, SPICES
Check Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


