Is Pedersons Natural Farms Hickory Smoked Bacon - No Sugar Added Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pedersons Natural Farms Hickory Smoked Bacon No Sugar Added is a highly regarded product among consumers. People enjoy the taste of this bacon, finding it to be delicious. The bacon is made without the addition of sugar, making it a suitable option for those who are looking for a healthier alternative. The product details are not provided in the given list of facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, VINEGAR, CITRUS EXTRACTS, POMEGRANATE EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Pedersons Natural Farms Hickory Smoked Bacon - No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedersons Natural Farms Hickory Smoked Bacon - No Sugar Added is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingCooking