Is Pederson's Uncured No Sugar Beef Hot Dogs, 7 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Vinegar, Celery Powder, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Natural Spices, Including Paprika, Natural Flavors

Check Pederson's Uncured No Sugar Beef Hot Dogs, 7 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pederson's Uncured No Sugar Beef Hot Dogs, 7 Ct is available at 3 retailers

United SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySaltySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking