Is Pedialyte Advanced Care Oral Electrolyte Solution Blue Raspberry Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Blue raspberry flavor offers a bright, candy-like taste with a light, smooth liquid texture that's easy to sip. Commonly used for rehydration during illness, post-exercise recovery, or travel, reviewers cite palatability for children and adults, convenient packaging and effectiveness; some note an artificial aftertaste or find the flavor intensity varies.

Description
Blue raspberry flavor offers a bright, candy-like taste with a light, smooth liquid texture that's easy to sip. Commonly used for rehydration during illness, post-exercise recovery, or travel, reviewers cite palatability for children and adults, convenient packaging and effectiveness; some note an artificial aftertaste or find the flavor intensity varies.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Galactooligosaccharides, Less than 0.5% of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Blue 1, Red 40, and Sodium Selenate.
Check Pedialyte Advanced Care Oral Electrolyte Solution Blue Raspberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Advanced Care Oral Electrolyte Solution Blue Raspberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution, Hydration Drink, Strawberry, 1 Liter
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle
Where to buy
Pedialyte Advanced Care Oral Electrolyte Solution Blue Raspberry Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


