Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Advancedcare Electrolyte Solution Ready-to-drink Anhydrous Dextrose, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Blue 1
Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape
Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Freeze 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Lemonade Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Where to buy
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


