Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Advancedcare Electrolyte Solution Ready-to-drink Anhydrous Dextrose, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Blue 1

Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BPick 'n SaveWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go