Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle Soy Free?

Description
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready to Drink Bottle is a product that has received positive feedback from people. They particularly appreciate the taste of this electrolyte solution. Additionally, it has been noted that the product has a high sodium content. It is important to note that the focus on people's opinions is limited due to the lack of specific information from reviewers. However, the product's taste and high sodium content are notable features that may appeal to consumers seeking an electrolyte solution.

Description
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready to Drink Bottle is a product that has received positive feedback from people. They particularly appreciate the taste of this electrolyte solution. Additionally, it has been noted that the product has a high sodium content. It is important to note that the focus on people's opinions is limited due to the lack of specific information from reviewers. However, the product's taste and high sodium content are notable features that may appeal to consumers seeking an electrolyte solution.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Less than 1% of: Galactooligosaccharides, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate and Blue 1.
Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


