Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready to Drink Bottle is a product that has received positive feedback from people. They particularly appreciate the taste of this electrolyte solution. Additionally, it has been noted that the product has a high sodium content. It is important to note that the focus on people's opinions is limited due to the lack of specific information from reviewers. However, the product's taste and high sodium content are notable features that may appeal to consumers seeking an electrolyte solution.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready to Drink Bottle is a product that has received positive feedback from people. They particularly appreciate the taste of this electrolyte solution. Additionally, it has been noted that the product has a high sodium content. It is important to note that the focus on people's opinions is limited due to the lack of specific information from reviewers. However, the product's taste and high sodium content are notable features that may appeal to consumers seeking an electrolyte solution.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Less than 1% of: Galactooligosaccharides, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate and Blue 1.
Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


