Is Pedialyte Electrolye Powder Variety Pack - Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Grape, Apple Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT PUNCH: ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SILICATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, AND RED 40. GRAPE: ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SILICATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, AND BLUE 1. APPLE INGREDIENTS: ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SILICATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, AND BLUE 1.

Check Pedialyte Electrolye Powder Variety Pack - Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Grape, Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go