Is Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Strawberry Lemonade 1-1.1 qt Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry lemonade flavor offers a clear, fruity citrus-strawberry taste with a subtly sweet profile. Texture is smooth, viscous but drinkable at room temperature or chilled. Common uses include sipping during illness recovery, after exercise, or for travel; reviewers note convenient bottle packaging, agreeable flavor for children, and occasional sweetness complaints.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry lemonade flavor offers a clear, fruity citrus-strawberry taste with a subtly sweet profile. Texture is smooth, viscous but drinkable at room temperature or chilled. Common uses include sipping during illness recovery, after exercise, or for travel; reviewers note convenient bottle packaging, agreeable flavor for children, and occasional sweetness complaints.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Less Than 1% of: Galactooligosaccharides, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Zinc Gluconate, Red 40 and Blue 1
Check Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Strawberry Lemonade 1-1.1 qt Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Strawberry Lemonade 1-1.1 qt Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Strawberry Lemonade 1-1.1 qt Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


