Is Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium chloride, potassium citrate, Water, dextrose (25 g/L), citric acid, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sucralose, acesulfame-potassium. Grape also contains: Natural and artificial grape flavours, FD&C Red No.40, FD&C Blue No. 1. Cherry also contains: Natural and artificial cherry flavours, FD&C Red No. 40. Orange also contains: Natural and artificial orange flavours, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Red No. 40. Blue Raspberry also contains: Natural and artificial blue raspberry flavours, FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution, Hydration Drink, Strawberry, 1 Liter
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Abbott Pedialyte Oral Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


