Is Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial grape flavours
- natural and artificial cherry flavours
- natural and artificial orange flavours
- natural and artificial blue raspberry flavours
natural and artificial grape flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium chloride, potassium citrate, Water, dextrose (25 g/L), citric acid, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sucralose, acesulfame-potassium. Grape also contains: Natural and artificial grape flavours, FD&C Red No.40, FD&C Blue No. 1. Cherry also contains: Natural and artificial cherry flavours, FD&C Red No. 40. Orange also contains: Natural and artificial orange flavours, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Red No. 40. Blue Raspberry also contains: Natural and artificial blue raspberry flavours, FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution, Hydration Drink, Strawberry, 1 Liter
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Abbott Pedialyte Oral Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


