Is Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial blue raspberry flavours
- natural and artificial orange flavours
- natural and artificial grape flavours
- natural and artificial cherry flavours
- +1 more
natural and artificial blue raspberry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium chloride, potassium citrate, Water, dextrose (25 g/L), citric acid, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sucralose, acesulfame-potassium. Grape also contains: Natural and artificial grape flavours, FD&C Red No.40, FD&C Blue No. 1. Cherry also contains: Natural and artificial cherry flavours, FD&C Red No. 40. Orange also contains: Natural and artificial orange flavours, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Red No. 40. Blue Raspberry also contains: Natural and artificial blue raspberry flavours, FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Freezer Pops Oral Rehydration Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution, Hydration Drink, Strawberry, 1 Liter
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Abbott Pedialyte Oral Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


