Is Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ASCORBIC ACID, BEET POWDER COLOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, BLUE 1, AND VITAMIN B12.
Check Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Pedialyte with Immune Support Electrolyte Powder Mixed Berry Powder 0.49 oz Powder Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


