Is PediaSure Grow & Gain Kid's Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 128 fl oz Total Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, TUNA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, INOSITOL, TAURINE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, L-CARNITINE, AND LUTEIN. ++VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID. CHROMIUM CHLORIDE. POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENATE, BIOTIN, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D, AND VITAMIN B2.

Check PediaSure Grow & Gain Kid's Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 128 fl oz Total against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PediaSure Grow & Gain Kid's Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 128 fl oz Total is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go