Is PediaSure Grow & Gain Non-GMO Shake Mix Powder, Nutritional Shake For Kids, With Protein, DHA, Antioxidants, and Vitamins & Minerals, Vanilla, 14.1 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Sunflower), Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Less Than 2% Of: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Taurine, Ascorbic Acid, Inositol, C, Cohnii Oil, Potassium Hydroxide, Ferrous Sulfate, L-carnitine Tartrate, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Mixed Tocopherols, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check PediaSure Grow & Gain Non-GMO Shake Mix Powder, Nutritional Shake For Kids, With Protein, DHA, Antioxidants, and Vitamins & Minerals, Vanilla, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PediaSure Grow & Gain Non-GMO Shake Mix Powder, Nutritional Shake For Kids, With Protein, DHA, Antioxidants, and Vitamins & Minerals, Vanilla, 14.1 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep