Is PEDIATRIC ORAL ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS VARIETY PACK, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial cherry flavor
  • natural and artificial forest berry type flavor
  • natural and artificial orange flavor
  • natural and artificial grape flavor
  • +1 more

natural and artificial cherry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GRAPE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #1 (COLOR). BLUE RASPBERRY: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FOREST BERRY TYPE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD&C BLUE #1 (COLOR). CHERRY: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. ORANGE: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD&C YELLOW #6 (COLOR), FD&C RED #40 (COLOR).

Check PEDIATRIC ORAL ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS VARIETY PACK, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go