Is Pedigree Dog Food Tin Chicken in Jelly 385g MPP 85p Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including 4% chicken
  • animal derivatives

including 4% chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives (36%, Of Which 92% Natural, Including 4% Chicken), Cereals, Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin (Including 0,5% Dried Beet Pulp), Natural

Check Pedigree Dog Food Tin Chicken in Jelly 385g MPP 85p against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedigree Dog Food Tin Chicken in Jelly 385g MPP 85p is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftGooey