Is PEDIGREE® RANCHOS™ SUPERFOOD Chicken Dog Treat Sweet Potato Wholegrain 70g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • including wholegrain oats 14

including wholegrain oats 14

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (total 79%, including Natural Chicken 26%), Cereals (including Wholegrain Oats 14%), Vegetables (including Sweet Potato 4%), Minerals

Check PEDIGREE® RANCHOS™ SUPERFOOD Chicken Dog Treat Sweet Potato Wholegrain 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? PEDIGREE® RANCHOS™ SUPERFOOD Chicken Dog Treat Sweet Potato Wholegrain 70g | Spoonful