Is Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- equivalent to cheese 0
- milk derivatives
- including dried cheese powder 0
- milk
equivalent to cheese 0
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Derivatives of Vegetable origin, Cereals*, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Dried Beef Liver Powder 3.3%, equivalent to Beef 5%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats, Vegetables, Milk and Milk Derivatives (including Dried Cheese Powder 0.2%, equivalent to Cheese 0.4%), Seeds, *Natural ingredients
Check Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


