Is Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- including dried cheese powder 0
- equivalent to cheese 0
- milk derivatives
- milk
- equivalent to beef 5
- including dried beef liver powder 3
- animal derivatives
including dried cheese powder 0
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Derivatives of Vegetable origin, Cereals*, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Dried Beef Liver Powder 3.3%, equivalent to Beef 5%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats, Vegetables, Milk and Milk Derivatives (including Dried Cheese Powder 0.2%, equivalent to Cheese 0.4%), Seeds, *Natural ingredients
Check Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Pedigree RODEO Duos Beef and Cheese Dog Treats 7 Sticks 123g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


