Is Peelable Gummy Candy Blue Raspberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (from corn, sugar, wheat), acidity regulators (330, 296), gelling agent (440), flavouring, colours (163, 171), vegetable oil (coconut, palm), glazing agent (903), emulsifier (322), salt, fruit and vegetable concentrates (apple, blackcurrant, carrot, radish, safflower, spirulina), modified starch, invert sugar, citric acid, natural flavouring
Check Peelable Gummy Candy Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelable Gummy Candy Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


