Is Peeled plum tomatoes Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Notr Peeled Plum Tomatoes In Tomato Juice Tipo Tomato, Concentrated Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Caution: Care Should Be Taken When Opening And Disposing Of All Cans, End: See Can End, Sal Storage: Store Unopened Can In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened, Transfer Contents To An Airtight Non-metallic Container, Refrigerate And Consunie Within 2 Days, Rinse

Check Peeled plum tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup